Skip to main content

Florida Class 1R-4M/4S Football Playoff Region Final Predictions (Nov. 25 games)

Here's a look at all of the games for FHSAA’s Classes 1R, 1S, 1M, 2S, 2M, 3S, 3M, 4S, 4M set for this Friday night in Florida high school football

Click here for the complete Florida High School Football playoff brackets

EVERY METRO PLAYOFF REGION FINAL PREDICTION 

BA6D786A-D18C-4EDE-B6C4-768AA4EE158C

Class 4-Metro, Region 1

No. 4 Lake Mary at No. 2 Apopka

PREDICTION: Apopka 23, Lake Mary 6

Class 4-Metro, Region 2

No. 3 Ocoee at No. 1 East Lake

PREDICTION: East Lake 38, Ocoee 32

Class 4-Metro, Region 3

No. 3 Palm Beach Gardens at No. 1 Palm Beach Central

PREDICTION: Palm Beach Central 30, Palm Beach Gardens 19

Class 4-Metro, Region 4

No. 3 Doral Academy at No. 1 Columbus

PREDICTION: Columbus 45, Doral Academy 12

Class 3-Metro, Region 1

No. 2 Jones at No. 1 Edgewater

PREDICTION: Edgewater 21, Jones 19

Class 3-Metro, Region 2

No. 2 Largo at No. 1 Jesuit

PREDICTION: Jesuit 30, Largo 7

Class 3-Metro, Region 3

No. 3 Blanche Ely at No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas

PREDICTION: St. Thomas Aquinas 40, Blanche Ely 20

Class 3-Metro, Region 4

No. 2 Miramar at No. 1 Homestead

PREDICTION: Homestead 26, Miramar 24

Class 2-Metro, Region 1

No. 5 Raines at No. 3 Bolles

PREDICTION: Bolles 21, Raines 10

Class 2-Metro, Region 2

No. 3 Lakewood at No. 2 Calvary Christian

PREDICTION: Lakewood 42, Calvary Christian 31

Class 2-Metro, Region 3

No. 2 Cardinal Gibbons at No. 1 Plantation American Heritage

PREDICTION: Plantation American Heritage 24, Cardinal Gibbons 12

Class 2-Metro, Region 4

No. 3 Miami Norland at No. 1 Miami Central

PREDICTION: Miami Central 39, Miami Norland 10

Class 1-Metro, Region 1

No. 2 University Christian at No. 1 Trinity Christian

PREDICTION: Trinity Christian 35, University Christian 30 

Class 1-Metro, Region 2

No. 3 Carrollwood Day at No. 1 Clearwater Central Catholic

PREDICTION: Clearwater Central Catholic 27, Carrollwood Day 14

Class 1-Metro, Region 3

No. 2 Cardinal Newman at No. 1 Chaminade-Madonna

PREDICTION: Chaminade-Madonna 43, Cardinal Newman 13

Class 1-Metro, Region 4

No. 4 Palmer Trinity at No. 3 True North

PREDICTION: True North 40, Palmer Trinity 30

EVERY SUBURBAN PLAYOFF REGION FINAL PREDICTION

21265676-FFE2-4554-8F2C-9D6285B89A4B

Class 4-Suburban, Region 1

No. 3 Buchholz at No. 1 Bartram Trail

PREDICTION: Bartram Trail 28, Buchholz 17

Class 4-Suburban, Region 2

No. 2 Lake Minneola at No. 1 Lakeland

Read More

PREDICTION: Lakeland 40, Lake Minneola 14

Class 4-Suburban, Region 3

No. 2 Kissimmee Osceola at No. 1 Vero Beach

PREDICTION: Kissimmee Osceola 27, Vero Beach 20 

Class 4-Suburban, Region 4

No. 7 Sarasota Riverview at No. 1 Venice

PREDICTION: Venice 35, Sarasota Riverview 23

Class 3-Suburban, Region 1

No. 5 Choctawhatchee at No. 3 Columbia

PREDICTION: Columbia 35, Choctawhatchee 34

Class 3-Suburban, Region 2

No. 3 Zephyrhills at No. 1 Lake Wales

PREDICTION: Lake Wales 33, Zephyrhills 14

Class 3-Suburban, Region 3

No. 4 Mainland at No. 2 Jensen Beach

PREDICTION: Mainland 21, Jensen Beach 16

Class 3-Suburban, Region 4

No. 2 Dunbar at No. 1 Naples

PREDICTION: Naples 31, Dunbar 22

Class 2-Suburban, Region 1

No. 2 Suwannee at No. 1 FSU High

PREDICTION: FSU High 28, Suwannee 24

Class 2-Suburban, Region 2

No. 3 Baker County at No. 1 Bradford

PREDICTION: Baker County 29, Bradford 22

Class 2-Suburban, Region 3

No. 2 Cocoa at No. 1 South Sumter

PREDICTION: Cocoa 32, South Sumter 24

Class 2-Suburban, Region 4

No. 2 Frostproof at No. 1 Bishop Verot

PREDICTION: Bishop Verot 42, Frostproof 27

Class 1-Suburban, Region 1

No. 3 Munroe at No. 1 North Florida Christian

PREDICTION: North Florida Christian 37, Munroe 13

Class 1-Suburban, Region 2

No. 3 P.K. Yonge at No. 1 Trinity Catholic

PREDICTION: Trinity Catholic 49, P.K. Yonge 6

Class 1-Suburban, Region 3

No. 2 Lakeland Christian at No. 1 John Carroll Catholic

PREDICTION: John Carroll Christian 42, Lakeland Christian 21

Class 1-Suburban, Region 4

No. 3 Moore Haven at No. 1 First Baptist

PREDICTION: First Baptist 34, Moore Haven 21

EVERY RURAL PLAYOFF REGION FINAL PREDICTION 

D270D32B-DAFB-487F-930E-0E30F51D9DCB

Class 1-Rural, Region 1

No. 2 Chipley at No. 1 Northview

PREDICTION: Northview 41, Chipley 24

Class 1-Rural, Region 2

No. 3 Blountstown at No. 1 Sneads

PREDICTION: Blountstown 30, Sneads 27

Class 1-Rural, Region 3

No. 3 Lafayette at No. 1 Union County

PREDICTION: Union County 31, Lafayette 19

Class 1-Rural, Region 4

No. 2 Pahokee at No. 1 Hawthorne

PREDICTION: Pahokee 24, Hawthorne 22

Andy Villamarzo can be reached at andyvillamarzo@gmail.com and follow him on Twitter @Andy_Villamarzo.