Skip to main content

4A Oregon high school football statistical leaders through Week 3

Class 4A football statistical leaders through Week 3, based on information provided by coaches and statisticians

Class 4A football statistical leaders through Week 3, based on information provided by coaches and statisticians. 

Leaders will be updated throughout the season. Please send game-by-game stats to rferran.scorebooklive@gmail.com. Is your team missing? Encourage your coach to respond to requests for stats. 

Tanner Hoskins (Tillamook) photo by Leon Neuschwander 

Passing yards

Jojo Harrower, Ashland - 896 yards (73 for 110)

Paul Hobson, Baker - 598 yards (49 for 75)

Cody Leming, Stayton - 594 yards (40 for 73)

Gavin Sandoval, Crook County - 568 yards (30 for 48)

Kaden Harris, Milwaukie - 480 yards (32 for 58)

Heath Nichol, Sweet Home - 466 yards (36 for 63)

Jackson Davis, Pendleton - 429 yards (38 for 63)

Shaw Stork, Henley - 424 yards (24 for 39)

Ashton Fitzgerald-Thorton, Marshfield - 421 yards (44 for 81)

Tanner Hoskins, Tillamook - 420 yards (29 for 52)

Dru Boyle, Madras - 411 yards (35 for 66)

Cole Hansen, North Bend - 385 yards (22 for 49)

Gunner Rothenberger, Junction City - 353 yards (19 for 36)

Tyler Tolles, St. Helens - 328 yards (14 for 29)

Kaden Muir, Philomath - 320 yards (20 for 55)

Kenji Johnson, Parkrose - 305 yards (25 for 76)

Mason King, Molalla - 301 yards (22 for 65)

Passing touchdowns

Jojo Harrower, Ashland - 10 (5 interceptions)

Paul Hobson, Baker - 9 (1 interception)

Dru Boyle, Madras - 6 (5 interceptions)

Cody Leming, Stayton - 6 (3 interceptions)

Gunner Rothenberger, Junction City - 6 (1 interception)

Kaden Harris, Milwaukie - 5 (3 interceptions)

Shaw Stork, Henley - 5 (2 interceptions)

Tyson Van Gastel, Mazama - 5 (1 interception)

Ashton Fitzgerald-Thorton, Marshfield - 4 (4 interceptions)

Tanner Hoskins, Tillamook - 4 (3 interceptions)

Tyler Tolles, St. Helens - 4 (2 interceptions)

Cole Hansen, North Bend - 4 (1 interception)

Jackson Davis, Pendleton - 3 (3 interceptions)

Kaden Muir, Philomath - 3 (3 interceptions)

Logan Williams, La Grande - 3 (3 interceptions)

Max Nowlin, Scappoose - 3 (3 interceptions)

Cory James, Estacada - 3 (2 interceptions)

Gavin Sandoval, Crook County - 3 (2 interceptions)

Rushing yards

Jacob Bell, Cascade - 626 yards (102 carries)

Logan Whitlock, Henley - 513 yards (40 carries)

Daniel Iwamizu, Hidden Valley - 417 yards (52 carries)

Jake White, Seaside - 381 yards (43 carries)

Ty Beyer, Woodburn - 368 yards (51 carries)

Trevor Anderson, Mazama - 303 yards (45 carries)

Waylon Riedel, Estacada - 302 yards (39 carries)

D’Angelo Macedo, Scappoose - 285 yards (40 carries)

Drew Salinas, Marist Catholic - 280 yards (35 carries)

Cory James, Estacada - 272 yards (47 carries)

Tyson Van Gastel, Mazama - 257 yards (34 carries)

Austyn Klingler, Hidden Valley - 250 yards (18 carries)

Judah Werner, Tillamook - 248 yards (48 carries)

Drew Prickel, Marist Catholic - 247 yards (24 carries)

Brock Mackey, Pendleton - 231 yards (28 carries)

Brett McKee, Junction City - 230 yards (49 carries)

Palmer Smith, Crook County - 227 yards (46 carries)

Jelani Scott, Parkrose - 225 yards (23 carries)

Heath Nichol, Sweet Home - 221 yards (29 carries)

Grant Barnes, Junction City - 220 yards (32 carries)

John Lemmons, Marshfield - 218 yards (40 carries)

Rushing touchdowns

Ty Beyer, Woodburn -7

Logan Whitlock, Henley -7

Tyson Van Gastel, Mazama -7

Jake White, Seaside -7

Palmer Smith, Crook County -6

Levi Walker, Junction City -5

Jacob Bell, Cascade -5

Cory James, Estacada -5

Heath Nichol, Sweet Home -5

Daniel Iwamizu, Hidden Valley -4

Manatu Crichton-Tunai, The Dalles -4

Payton Lambert, Pendleton -4

Waylon Riedel, Estacada -4

Trey Dieringer, Scappoose -4

Nolan Abrams, Cascade -4

Logan Williams, La Grande -4

Receiving yards

Eddie Freauff, Crook County - 294 yards (12 receptions)

Zeyon Hurliman, Tillamook - 261 yards (12 receptions)

Hudson Spike, Baker - 235 yards (13 receptions)

Jace Schow, La Grande - 235 yards (15 receptions)

Kaleb Burnett, Junction City - 222 yards (11 receptions)

Andrew Sargent, Marist Catholic - 211 yards (10 receptions)

Eli Freauff, Crook County - 211 yards (8 receptions)

Luke Bennett, Henley - 207 yards (9 receptions)

Cael White, Madras - 200 yards (13 receptions)

Crosby Lehnerz, Ashland - 199 yards (16 receptions)

Marcelo Saturen, Ashland - 195 yards (13 receptions)

Ben Rintoul, Scappoose - 191 yards (19 receptions)

Gavin White, Ashland - 180 yards (14 receptions)

Tate Brandon, Milwaukie - 177 yards (8 receptions)

Mitchell George, Marshfield - 170 yards (16 receptions)

Ty May, Philomath - 169 yards (8 receptions)

Caden Negra, Ashland - 168 yards (15 receptions)

Brady Nichols, Sweet Home - 164 yards (6 receptions)

Malaki Myer, Baker - 160 yards (14 receptions)

Travis King, Stayton - 156 yards (10 receptions)

Jason Padgett, North Bend - 153 yards (5 receptions)

Tyler Clarkson, Madras - 152 yards (12 receptions)

Receiving touchdowns

Kaleb Burnett, Junction City - 5

Andrew Sargent, Marist Catholic - 4

Tate Brandon, Milwaukie - 4

Zeyon Hurliman, Tillamook - 4

Cael White, Madras - 4

Hudson Spike, Baker - 4

Gavin White, Ashland - 4

Tyler Aguiar, Mazama - 3

Malaki Myer, Baker - 3

James Durand, Estacada - 3

Jace Schow, La Grande - 3

Tackles

Ty Beyer, Woodburn - 41

Tauveli Iongi, Parkrose - 35

Read More

Dayne Lavoie, La Salle Prep - 32

Kaleb Goozee, Crook County - 32

Ty Borde, Stayton - 28

Skytus Smith, Madras - 28

Karsten Sande, Cascade - 27

Gilbert Whitlach, Tillamook - 27

Chance Ellingsworth, Stayton - 27

Roman Rasmussen, Marist Catholic - 27

Trey Dieringer, Scappoose - 26

Izzy Jantes, Seaside - 26

Jaxon Logsdon, Baker - 25

Kale Hubert, Stayton - 25

Parker McKibbin, Tillamook - 25

Garrett Smith, St. Helens - 25

Grant Ellison, La Salle Prep - 24

Jelani Scott, Parkrose - 23

Owen Elasasser, Woodburn - 22

Austin Sause, Marshfield - 22

Bishop Smyzd, Stayton - 22

Aiden Hazen, Marist Catholic - 22

Gavin Smith, Milwaukie - 21

Jordan Westerholm, Seaside - 21

Waylon Riedel, Estacada - 21

Antonio Aguilar, Milwaukie - 20

Jonathon Clothier, Scappoose - 20

Trenton Wymore, Cascade - 20

Mitchell George, Marshfield - 20

Palmer Smith, Crook County - 20

Tackles for loss

Owen Elasasser, Woodburn - 7

Jelani Scott, Parkrose - 6

Kaden Starr, Marist Catholic - 6

Skytus Smith, Madras - 6

Aiden Hazen, Marist Catholic - 5

Dominic Berg, Seaside - 5

Jeremiah Rund, St. Helens - 5

Ray Hart, Ashland - 5

Tauveli Iongi, Parkrose - 5

Antonio Aguilar, Milwaukie - 4.5 

Lucas Folau, Marshfield - 4.5

Waylon Riedel, Estacada - 4.5

Andrew Turner, Estacada - 4

Ben Dobre, Parkrose - 4

Brayden Lekkerkerker, Cascade - 4

Chance Ellingsworth, Stayton - 4

Gilbert Whitlach, Tillamook - 4

Hayden Heath, Madras - 4

Kolby Vanelsberg, Marshfield - 4

Travis King, Stayton - 4

Owen Northcutt, Henley - 3.5

Sacks

Dominic Berg, Seaside - 5

Antonio Aguilar, Milwaukie - 4.5

Travis King, Stayton - 4

Davyn Tuel, Milwaukie - 3

Warren Haatia, Scappoose - 3

Andrew Turner, Estacada - 2

Brayden Lekkerkerker, Cascade - 2

Chance Ellingsworth, Stayton - 2

Gavin Smith, Milwaukie - 2

Gilbert Whitlach, Tillamook - 2

Hayden Heath, Madras - 2

Jaxon Logsdon, Baker - 2

Jeremiah Rund, St. Helens - 2

Johan Poland, Madras - 2

Kamren Thies, North Bend - 2

Mason Nowak, Mazama - 2

Matthew Prescott, Junction City - 2

Ray Hart, Ashland - 2

Sergio Bravo, Woodburn - 2

Interceptions

Anthony Jara, The Dalles - 3

Brady Beck, Molalla - 3

Drake Rogers, Marshfield - 3

Jonathan Calvert, Marshfield - 3

Treyce Horton, Mazama - 3

Benito Jennings, Pendleton - 2

Brady Nichols, Sweet Home - 2

Cory James, Estacada - 2

Damon Lang, Milwaukie - 2

Eddie Freauff, Crook County - 2

Jace Aguilar, Stayton - 2

Kaleb Burnett, Junction City - 2

Mark Carpenter, Henley - 2

Owen Cheyne, Henley - 2

Parker McKibbon, Tillamook - 2

Wade Simmelink, Madras - 2

Kaiden James, Gladstone - 2

Placekicking

Gabe Love, Crook County - 12 points (9 for 10 XP, 1 for 1 FG)

Marcos Ulloa- Ford, Mazama - 12 points (12 for 13 XP)

Cruz Veliz, Woodburn - 11 points (11 for 11 XP)

Jaxson Kister, Junction City - 11 points (11 for 13 XP)

Ivan Mota, Seaside - 10 points (10 for 12 XP, 0 for 1 FG)

Owen Cheyne, Henley - 10 points (10 for 13 XP)

Benito Jennings, Pendleton - 8 points (8 for 9 XP)

Sebastian Nogales, Marist Catholic - 8 points (8 for 11 XP, 0 for 1 FG)

Sequoia Hall, Hidden Valley - 8 points (8 for 12 XP)

Hudson Spike, Baker - 7 points (7 for 10 XP)

John Remily, La Grande - 7 points (7 for 8 XP)

Diego Salinas, Stayton - 6 points (6 for 12 XP)

Kaden Muir, Philomath - 6 points (6 for 9 XP)

Punting

Grant Ellison, La Salle Prep - 40.8 average (12 for 489 yards)

Palmer Smith, Crook County - 40.2 average (6 for 241 yards)

Benito Jennings, Pendleton - 37.0 average (10 for 370 yards)

Cruz Veliz, Woodburn - 36.4 average (5 for 182yards)

Jaxon Logsdon, Baker - 36 average (10 for 360 yards)

Kaden Zajic, Sweet Home - 35.4 average (12 for 425 yards)

Kavan Robinson, Marshfield - 34.5 average (11 for 380 yards)

Sebastian Nogales, Marist Catholic - 33.9 average (8 for 271 yards)

Ethan Petersen, Cottage Grove - 33.3 average (4 for 133 yards)

Johan Poland, Madras - 32.9 average (13 for 236 yards)

Cory James, Estacada - 32.7 average (3 for 98 yards)

Kaden Muir, Philomath - 31.4 average (12 for 377 yards)  

Our complete high school football preview:

Breaking down every 6A, 5A, 4A team in the state

Week 3 recap:

Top stars, best games, biggest wins

Our Week 3 predictions:

How did we do?

Reflecting on Week 3:

What we learned