SBLive's Washington high school boys basketball rankings (2/12/2024)
Here is SBLive's latest installment of top-10 Washington high school boys basketball rankings for each WIAA classification (records as of Feb. 11):
---
CLASS 4A RANKINGS
1. Mount Si (21-2)
2. Davis (20-1)
3. Glacier Peak (21-1)
4. Richland (19-3)
5. Tahoma (17-5)
6. Federal Way (17-5)
7. Curtis (18-6)
8. Kentwood (18-5)
9. Gonzaga Prep (18-5)
10. Sumner (19-5)
First five out: Olympia (18-6), Kamiakin (19-4), Jackson (15-7), Woodinville (15-8), Skyline (15-8).
---
CLASS 3A RANKINGS
1. Auburn (21-1)
2. Mountlake Terrace (20-1)
3. Mt. Spokane (18-3)
4. Bellevue (19-3)
5. Mount Vernon (18-2)
6. Garfield (16-5)
7. North Thurston (18-3)
8. O’Dea (16-7)
9. Eastside Catholic (16-6)
10. Lincoln of Tacoma (17-4)
First five out: North Central (16-5), Stadium (16-5) , Kelso (16-5), Beamer (16-3), Roosevelt (21-4).
---
CLASS 2A RANKINGS
1. North Kitsap (18-3)
2. Grandview (19-3)
3. Lynden (19-4)
4. Cedarcrest (19-3)
5. Mark Morris (17-5)
6. Anacortes (17-5)
7. West Valley of Spokane (17-3)
8. Prosser (15-7)
9. Pullman (15-5)
10. Port Angeles (15-6)
First five out: Rogers of Spokane (14-5), 9. Bremerton (16-4), White River (17-4), Renton (15-6), Columbia River (16-6).
---
CLASS 1A RANKINGS
1. Zillah (22-0)
2. Annie Wright (19-2)
3. Lynden Christian (21-2)
4. Royal (19-5)
5. Freeman (19-2)
6. Quincy (16-6)
7. King’s (16-6)
8. Tenino (16-5)
9. Chelan (15-6)
10. Seattle Academy (14-6)
First four out: Cascade Christian of Puyallup (18-4), 10. Wapato (16-6), Montesano (17-6), Omak (14-8).
---
CLASS 2B RANKINGS
1. Columbia of Burbank (21-0)
2. Colfax (24-0)
3. Napavine (20-0)
4. Toutle Lake (18-4)
5. Lake Roosevelt (21-1)
6. Tri-Cities Prep (18-2)
7. Wahkiakum (16-5)
8. St. George’s (18-6)
9. Adna (17-6)
10. Chief Leschi (16-5)
First four out: Ilwaco (17-5), Coupeville (15-5), Liberty Bell (14-5), LaConner (14-6).
---
CLASS 1B RANKINGS
1. Lummi Nation (18-1)
2. Wellpinit (18-2)
3. Moses Lake Christian-Covenant Christian (17-1)
4. Cusick (19-2)
5. Naselle (18-2)
6. DeSales (19-4)
7. Neah Bay (15-3)
8 Soap Lake (17-5)
9. Oakesdale (16-6)
10. Muckleshoot Tribal (18-3)
First four out: Pomeroy (17-4), Riverside Christian (15-6), Mossyrock (15-6), Crescent (17-3).